Staff List

Lynn Baldwin

Second Grade Teacher

Lizzy Bielstein

Paraeducator

Leslie Bilow

Fifth Grade Teacher

Traci Blank

First Grade Teacher

Julie Bruce

Kindergarten Teacher

Dean Buck

Custodian

Jennifer Burnett

Math Specialist

Melissa Burns

Paraeducator

Brenda Cardona

Paraeducator

Kylie Chiesa

Primary Lifeskills Co-Teacher

Amanda Collins

Third Grade Teacher

Kelli Conrad

Paraeducator

Amy Cook

Librarian

Jonea Cope

Attendance Secretary

509-222-5202

Jamie Cope

Secretary to Principal

(509) 222-5200

Jared Covington

Technology Specialist

Joan Curtis

Life Skills Teacher

509-222-5200

Maygan Delarm

Tier 2 Paraeducator

Kari Denson

Paraeducator

Cyndi Donley

School Nurse

509-222-5203

Christy Emmerson

Paraed

Kim Estes

Fourth Grade Teacher

Nancy Evans

First Grade Teacher

Guy Fleming

Psychologist

Andrew Fleming

Fifth Grade Teacher

Jessica Ford

Reading Specialist

Jacqueline Gabino

Paraeducator

Veronica Gallegos

Paraeducator Tier 3

Christine Gant

Paraeducator

Alizabeth Garner

Third Grade Teacher

Savina Goldman

Paraeducator Resource Room

Angela Gonzalez

Assistant Principal

(509) 222-5200

Pam Halgren

Kindergarten Teacher

Audrey Halterman

Cook

Bec Hamel

Second Grade Teacher

Shealyn Hansen

Speech Teacher

Derrick Heisey

Resource Room Teacher

Jennifer Hightower

Paraeducator

Rachelle Hillery

Paraeducator Tier 3

Rebecca Hintz

Second Grade Teacher

Pamela Judkins

Paraeducator

Savannah Kluge

Kindergarten Teacher

Andrea Kurkjian

Reading Specialist

Tanya Lamb

Paraeducator Tier 3

Jennifer Lefler

Music/Orchestra

Devon Mabry

Paraeducator Tier 3

Coco Mayo-Shjerven

LAP Reading

Tracie McKinnon

Counselor

Kaelyn Mendoza

First Grade Teacher

Jeff Morrow

Custodian

Dylan Mount

Fifth Grade Teacher

Kurt Nyce

Fourth Grade Teacher

James O'Connor

Primary Tier 3 Co-Teacher

Bambi Pescasio

Fifth Grade Teacher

Jennifer Putnam

Fourth Grade Teacher

Maria Renteria

Paraeducator

509-222-5212

Yolonda Schwartz

Paraeducator

Gloria Sherfey

PE Teacher

Mark Stephens

Principal

Brandy Strait

Paraeducator

Melani Tackett

Library Secretary

(509) 222-6436

Justina Valenzuela

Tier 2 Paraeducator

Kim Watt

Reading Specialist

Linda Winden

Paraeducator