Staff List

Dwain Adams

Custodian

April Austin

Developmental Therapy Teacher

Lynn Baldwin

Second Grade Teacher

Leslie Bilow

Fifth Grade Teacher

Debra Blair

Paraeducator

Julie Bruce

Kindergarten Teacher

Jennifer Burnett

Math Specialist

Brenda Cardona

Paraeducator

Kyla Coffey

First Grade Teacher

Michael Coleman

Developmental Therapy Paraeducator

Amanda Collins

Third Grade Teacher

Kelli Conrad

Paraeducator

Amy Cook

Librarian

Jamie Cope

Secretary to Principal

(509) 222-5200

Jonea Cope

Attendance Secretary

509-222-5202

Jared Covington

Technology Specialist

Joan Curtis

Life Skills Teacher

509-222-5200

Rita Davis

Nutrition Services

Maygan Delarm

Developmental Therapy Paraeducator

Christy Emmerson

Paraed

Kim Estes

Fourth Grade Teacher

Nancy Evans

First Grade Teacher

Guy Fleming

Psychologist

Andrew Fleming

Fifth Grade Teacher

Jessica Ford

Reading Specialist

Jacqueline Gabino

Paraed

Christine Gant

Paraed

Pam Halgren

Kindergarten Teacher

Audrey Halterman

Cook

Bec Hamel

Second Grade Teacher

Derrick Heisey

Resource Room Teacher

Jennifer Hightower

Paraeducator

Rebecca Hintz

Second Grade Teacher

Leah Jensen

Paraeducator

Pamela Judkins

Paraeducator

Shelby Kinner

First Grade Teacher

Janelle Klages

Kindergarten Teacher

Savannah Kluge

Kindergarten Teacher

Savannah Kluge

Kindergarten Teacher

Jenny Kopf

Structured Learning Teacher

Chelsea Krohn

Third Grade Teacher

Andrea Kurkjian

Reading Specialist

Jennifer Lefler

Music/Orchestra

Kim Lembeck

Assistant Principal

Megan Liebe

Kindergarten Teacher

Coco Mayo-Shjerven

LAP Reading

Tracie McKinnon

Counselor

Shantia Miller

First Grade Teacher

Jeff Morrow

Custodian

Dylan Mount

Fifth Grade Teacher

Kurt Nyce

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kaelyn O'Brien

Third Grade Teacher

Katie Patterson

First Grade Teacher

Bambi Pescasio

Fifth Grade Teacher

Jan Pollick

Paraeducator

Jan Pollick

Cashier

Jennifer Putnam

Fourth Grade Teacher

Maria Renteria

Paraeducator

509-222-5212

Maria Renteria

Paraeducator

Julieta Salazar-Ortega

Paraed

Yolonda Schwartz

Paraeducator

Yolanda Schwartz

Paraeducator

Deborah Shay

Second Grade Teacher

Gloria Sherfey

PE Teacher

Rebecca Smith

Health Room Paraeducator

509-222-5203

Barb Sordahl

Structured Learning Paraeducator

Mark Stephens

Principal

Diane Sundvik

Speech Teacher

Melani Tackett

Library Secretary

(509) 222-6436

Mariela Valencia Sanchez

Paraeducator

Kim Watt

Reading Specialist

Nicole Whitlow

Third Grade Teacher

Linda Winden

Paraeducator